Hockey Summit of the Arts

April 19th to 21st, 2019

Summit 2019
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]  [Print]   
Schedule
for Week 16 in 2019
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Friday, April 19
9:00 AM Flying Burritos 6 Big Shots 0 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 AM Friendly Giants 5 The Cosmic Daves 3 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 AM SGT. Rock 6 Parkdale 2 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 AM Ultimate Warriors 5 Ottawa Valley Heavy Pucks 2 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 AM The Misfits of Puck 2 Holy Mackinaws 2 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 AM Twisted Sisters 2 Black Hearts 3 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 AM Screaming Unyons 2 Backcheck Republic 3 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
11:00 AM Morningstars 4 Edmonton Gong Show 2 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
11:00 AM Mass Attack 3 Maet 3 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
11:15 AM Bloordale Brown Bears 6 Crystal Beach Comets 0 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
11:15 AM Ninja Tune WDKC 4 capsule music 3 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
12:00 PM PTBO ExRays 2 Dufferin Groove 1 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
12:00 PM Millionaires 7 Lovelies of Montreal 2 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
12:15 PM Townhouse Taverneers 7 CCCP 3 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
12:15 PM The Chimps 0 MacksEH 3 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
1:00 PM PTBO Pneumonia 1 Deadly Sins 1 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
1:00 PM The Fancypants 8 Edmonton Smashula 2 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
1:15 PM Looking to Score 0 Beau's Beer Hack 6 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
1:15 PM Guelph Royal Pains 2 The Bloody Knuckles 3 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:00 PM Holy Mackinaws 2 The Cosmic Daves 3 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:00 PM Flying Burritos 9 The Misfits of Puck 2 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:15 PM Friendly Giants 5 Big Shots 2 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:15 PM SGT. Rock 1 Les Boys 3 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:00 PM PTBO Placebos 4 Parkdale 2 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:00 PM Screaming Unyons 4 Black Hearts 1 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:15 PM Ultimate Warriors 2 Backcheck Republic 2 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:15 PM Twisted Sisters 2 Ottawa Valley Heavy Pucks 2 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:00 PM Mass Attack 3 CCCP 1 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:00 PM Morningstars 0 Crystal Beach Comets 0 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:15 PM Ninja Tune WDKC 4 Edmonton Gong Show 0 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:15 PM Bloordale Brown Bears 9 capsule music 3 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:00 PM PTBO Pneumonia 0 MacksEH 5 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:00 PM Millionaires 3 Maet 2 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:15 PM Townhouse Taverneers 2 Lovelies of Montreal 2 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:15 PM Dufferin Groove 0 Deadly Sins 2 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM PTBO ExRays 1 The Chimps 5 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM The Fancypants 4 The Bloody Knuckles 2 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Beau's Beer Hack 5 Guelph Royal Pains 4 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Looking to Score 3 Edmonton Smashula 7 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:00 PM PTBO Placebos 2 Les Boys 6 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, April 20
10:00 AM PTBO Placebos 5 SGT. Rock 2 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 AM Parkdale 0 Les Boys 4 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 AM Twisted Sisters 3 Backcheck Republic 0 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 AM Ultimate Warriors 1 Screaming Unyons 1 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
11:00 AM Black Hearts 5 Ottawa Valley Heavy Pucks 1 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
11:00 AM Bloordale Brown Bears 3 Ninja Tune WDKC 2 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
11:15 AM Morningstars 9 capsule music 2 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
11:15 AM Edmonton Gong Show 1 Crystal Beach Comets 3 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
12:00 PM Friendly Giants 6 The Misfits of Puck 1 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
12:00 PM Flying Burritos 5 Holy Mackinaws 1 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
12:15 PM The Cosmic Daves 6 Big Shots 1 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
12:15 PM Beau's Beer Hack 4 Edmonton Smashula 3 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
1:00 PM Mass Attack 2 Millionaires 5 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
1:00 PM Townhouse Taverneers 3 Maet 1 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
1:15 PM The Fancypants 6 Guelph Royal Pains 2 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
1:15 PM Looking to Score 2 The Bloody Knuckles 3 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:00 PM PTBO Pneumonia 1 The Chimps 2 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:00 PM PTBO ExRays 0 Deadly Sins 3 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:15 PM Dufferin Groove 3 MacksEH 6 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:15 PM CCCP 3 Lovelies of Montreal 4 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
3:00 PM Eh Sharp 1 2 Eh Sharp 4 1 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:00 PM Eh Sharp 2 5 Eh Sharp 3 0 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:15 PM M Pool 1 1 N Pool 2 2 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:15 PM M Pool 2 2 N Pool 1 1 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:00 PM C Pool 1 1 D Pool 2 0 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:00 PM C Pool 2 3 D Pool 1 2 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:15 PM K Pool 1 3 L Pool 2 4 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:15 PM K Pool 2 4 L Pool 1 0 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:00 PM I Pool 1 2 J Pool 2 0 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:00 PM I Pool 2 4 J Pool 1 3 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:15 PM G Pool 1 4 H Pool 2 0 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:15 PM G Pool 2 3 H Pool 1 8 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM E Pool 1 0 F Pool 2 0 Buckingham Pad One (Report Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM E Pool 2 1 F Pool 1 0 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, April 21
11:00 AM Millionaires 4 Mass Attack 1 De LaSalle College Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
12:00 PM Friendly Giants 5 The Cosmic Daves 4 De LaSalle College Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
1:00 PM PTBO Placebos 7 Les Boys 3 De LaSalle College Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:00 PM The Chimps 1 MacksEH 2 De LaSalle College Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:00 PM Beau's Beer Hack 0 The Fancypants 1 De LaSalle College Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:00 PM Bloordale Brown Bears 5 Ninja Tune WDKC 4 De LaSalle College Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM Twisted Sisters 1 Ultimate Warriors 3 De LaSalle College Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)